Recordings of our weekly Sunday services are back after summer’s hiatus. Please see our most recently recorded services below, as live-streamed for our beloved community during the COVID-19 pandemic.

Join us live each Sunday at 10:30 am (ET). Visit our home page for details of each week’s service.

Speaker: Ben Wolfe, President of UFP
Service Co-Leader: Stephanie Wildheart
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Ben Taylor
Music: Jessica Lindeman on the cello
Piano: Linda Clark
Service Co-Leaders: Julia Wallace and Meredith Hill
Guest Speaker: David Cain
Service Tech Support: Ben Wolfe and Sherry Hambly
Music: Linda Clark
Service Leader: Ian Attridge
Service Co-Leaders: Erika Steinhuble and Mundy McLaughlin
Service Tech Support: Ben Wolfe, Tracy Galvin and Sherry Hambly
Music: Linda Clark, Janet McCue and Brenda McIntyre
Service Co-Leaders: Ben Wolfe and Donna Harris
Speaker: Rev. Peter Boullata
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Stephanie Wildheart
Music: Linda Clark
Service Leader: Jovanna Soligo
Service Co-Leader: Paula Greenwood
Guest Reflection: Jessica Smith
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Ben Wolfe, Ben Taylor
Music: Linda Clark and the Mosaic Choir
Service Co-Leaders: Jessica Smith and Jovanna Soligo
Service Tech Support: Ben Wolfe, Tracy Galvin and Sherry Hambly
Music: Linda Clark, Jovanna Soligo, Barbara Shaw, Jessica Lindeman, and Jessie Marion Barr
Service Co-Leader: Ben Wolfe
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Tech Support: Sara Whitehead, Leigh Symonds, Tracy Galvin and Sherry Hambly
Music: Linda Clark and Mosaic Choir
Service Leaders: Paula Greenwood and Steph Wildheart
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Ben Wolfe
Music: Linda Clark and the Teddy Bear Choir + The Song Sparrows (Sheila Collett, Kate Jarrett, and Ben Taylor)
Service Co-Leader: Meredith Hill
Speakers: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Larry Gilman and Guy Hanchet
Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Leigh Symonds, Sara Whitehead and Sherry Hambly
Music: Dan Houpt, Linda Clark, Singers
Service Leader: Jovana Soligo
Co – Leader:
Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Guest Speaker:
Rev. Peter Boulatta
Service Tech Support:
Sara Whitehead, Tracy Galvin, Leigh Symonds, and Jan Nicholls
Music:
Jessie Barr, Jessica Lindeman, and Jacob Rodenburg
Speaker: Rev. Julie
Service Co-Leader: Ian Attridge
Service Tech Support: Ben Wolfe, Stephanie Wildheart, Tolu, and Jan Nicholls
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Steph Wildheart
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Ben Wolfe, and Sephira Wildheart
Music: Arthur Herold and Mark Parnis
Service Leader: Ian Attridge
Guest Speaker: Cathy Dueck Service
Tech Support: Sara Whitehead, Sue Sauve, Ben Wolfe
Music: Linda Clark and Lorinda Frudd
Service Leader: Rev Julie Stoneberg
Co-Leader:
Donna Harris
Service Tech Support:
Sara Whitehead, Steph Wildheart, Sue Sauve
Piano: Linda Clark
Service Co-Leader: Mundy McLaughlin
Speaker: Rev. Julie
Tech Support: Ben Wolfe, Tracy Galvin, and Sue Sauve
Piano: Linda Clark
Music: Larkspur (Kate Jarrett, Sheila Collett, Ben Taylor)
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Paula Greenwood
Service Tech Support: Sara Whitehead, Steph Curtin, and Ben Wolfe
Music: Will Ward and others
Guest Speaker: Aaron Morton
Service Leader: Jovanna Soligo 
Service Tech Support: Ben Wolfe, Tracy Galvin, Steph Wildheart and Sherry Hambly
Music: A variety of “guest musicians”
Service Co-Leader: Steph Wildheart
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Guest: Michael Vanderherberg
Tech Support: Sue Sauve, Ben Wolfe, and Tracy Galvin
Music: Linda Clark and our Mosaic Choir
Service Co-Leader: Chris Campbell
Speaker: Rev. Julie
Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Ben Wolfe
Service Leader: Reverend Julie
Co-Leaders: Avril Siddle and Paula Greenwood
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin & Ben Wolfe
Piano: Linda Clark
Speaker: Denise Davy
Leader: Jovanna Soligo
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Ben Wolfe
Music: David Berger
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Mundy McLaughlin
Service Tech Support: Sara Whitehead, Jessie Barr, and Ben Wolfe
Music: Linda Clark and our Mosaic Choir
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Donna Harris
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Steph Wildheart, and Ben Wolfe
Feb 6, 2022 | National “Sharing Our Faith” Sunday Service
Service Leader: Meredith Hill
Speakers: Rev. Ruth Schumaker, Gillian Trowbridge and Guy Hanchet
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Leigh Symonds
Service Co-Leader: Steph Wildheart
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Sara Whitehead and Ben Wolfe
Music: Linda Clark and Mosaic Choir
Service Leader: Reverend Julie Stoneberg
Co-Leader: Paula Greenwood
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Leigh Symonds, and Ben Wolfe
Music: Lorinda Frudd
Service Leader: Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Jovanna Soligo
Speakers: Rev. Julie
Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Sara Whitehead and Ben Wolfe
Service Leader: Ben Wolfe
Speakers: Aukje Byker, Helen Griffith, and Ben Robins
Service Tech Support: Sara Whitehead and Tracy Galvin
Service Leader: Reverend Julie Stoneberg
Co-Leader: Meredith Hill
Service Tech Support: Ben Wolfe and Sue Sauve
Music: Linda Clark and Arthur Herold
Service Leader: Ian Attridge
Co-Leader: Paula Greenwood
Service Tech Support: Sue Sauve and Ben Wolfe
Music: Jessica Lindeman and Glen Caradus
Service Leader: Julie Stoneberg
Co-Leader: Leigh Symonds
Service Tech Support: Sara Whitehead, Ben Wolfe and Steph Wildheart
Piano: Linda Clark
Guest Musicians: The Joy String Quartet
Dec 5, 2021 · “(Re)Opening to Joy”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Jovanna Soligo
Service Tech Support: Ben Wolfe, Steph Wildheart, Tracy Galvin and Sara Whitehead
Music: Linda Clark, our Mosaic Choir, and Will Ward
Nov 21, 2021 · “Honouring Our Stories”
Service Leaders: Paula Greenwood and Steph Wildheart
Speakers: Gord Drew and Rev. Anne Orfald
Service Tech Support: Sara Whitehead and Rev. Julie
Piano: Linda Clark
Nov 14, 2021 · “Standing on the Shoulders”
Speaker: Rev Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Ian Attridge
Service Tech Support: Sue Sauve and Ben Wolfe
Piano: Linda Clark
Guest Musician: Our Mosaic Choir and Kate Jarrett
Nov 7, 2021 · “Feeling a Bit Nostalgic”
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Leigh Symonds
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Steph Wildheart
Piano: Linda Clark
Guest Musician: Lorinda Frudd
Oct 17, 2021 · “Reconciliation as Right Relationship”
Speaker: Rev Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Ben Wolfe
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin
Piano: Linda Clark
Guest Musician: Glen Caradus
Oct 3, 2021 · “Because”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Meredith Hill
Tech Support: Steph Wildheart and Ben Wolfe
Piano: Linda Clark
Guest Musician: Lorinda Frudd
Sept 19, 2021 · “A Pool of Possibility”
Service Co-Leader: Paula Greenwood
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Ben Wolfe
Piano: Linda Clark
July 18, 2021 · “Summer Dreams”
Hosted by Neighbourhood UU Congregation
July 4, 2021 · “Promises, Promises”
Service Co-Leaders: Ian Attridge and Meredith Hill
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Music: Linda Clark, Kate Jarrett and Jessica Lindemann
Tech Support: Steph Wildheart and Sherry Hambly on Zoom, Steaphan Hannigan,
Tracy Galvin and Ben Wolfe in the sanctuary
June 20, 2021 · “Training Wheels and Handlebars”
Service Leader: Julie Stoneberg
Co-Leader: Steph Wildheart
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Sherry Hambly and Jan Nicholls
Piano: Linda Clark
Guest Musicians: David Berger, the Mosaic Choir
June 20, 2021 · “Training Wheels and Handlebars”
Service Leader: Julie Stoneberg
Co-Leader: Steph Wildheart
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Sherry Hambly and Jan Nicholls
Piano: Linda Clark
Guest Musicians: David Berger, the Mosaic Choir
June 13, 2021 · “Alive in the Living World”
Service Leader: Jovanna Soligo
Guest speaker: Andy Fisher
Music: Linda Clark
Tech Support: Steph Wildheart and Sue Sauve
June 6, 2021 · “The Healing Power of Play”
Service Co-Leader: Ben Wolfe
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Guest speaker: Shirley Williams
Music: Linda Clark and Linda Frudd
Tech Support: Lisa Johnson and Sherry Hambly
May 30, 2021 · “Our Stories”
Speakers: Jessie Barr, Paula Greenwood, Guy Hanchet, Sue Sauve
Service Leader: Ben Robins
Service Tech Support: Lisa Johnson & Jessie Barr
Music: Linda Clark, Birds At Dawning (Sheila Collett, Ben Taylor, Kate Jarrett)
Part 1 of Jacob Rodenburg’s Earth Day talk from the April 25 service
Part 2 of Jacob Rodenburg’s Earth Day talk from the April 25 service
May 9, 2021 · “Creation Stories”
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Steph Wildheart
Music: Linda Clark, Jessie Barr, Jessica Lindemann, Jacob Rodenberg
Tech Support: Ben Wolfe and Sherry Hambly
May 2, 2021 · “All We Are Is Stories”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Co-Leader: Meredith Hill
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Jessie Barr and Jan Nicholls
Piano: Linda Clark
Apr 25, 2021 · “Earth Day: Exercise Your Nature Connection”
Service Leader: Ian Attridge
Service Co-Leader: Rev Julie Stoneberg
Guest Speaker: Jacob Rodenburg
Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Sue Sauve and Sherry Hambly
Music: Linda Clark, Glen Caradus, Jacob Rodenberg and Jessica Lindeman
Apr 18, 2021 · “Becoming Love”
Service Leaders: Ben Wolfe and Leigh Symonds
Service Tech Support: Sherry Hambly and Lisa Johnson
Music: Arthur Herold
Apr 11, 2021 · “Celebrating Our Sparkle”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Barbara Shaw

Service Tech Support: Steph Wildheart, Sherry Hambly and Jan Nicholls
Piano: Linda Clark
Apr 4, 2021 · “Becoming/Emerging…An Easter Process”
Speakers: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Steph (Curtin) Wildheart

Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Ben Wolfe
Piano: Linda Clark
Music:
David Berger
Mar 28, 2021 · “Commit To One Step, And Then…”
Speakers: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Jovanna Soligo

Service Tech Support: Steph Curtin and Sherry Hambly
Piano: Linda Clark
Music: Jessica Lindeman and Kathy McLay
Mar 14, 2021 · “Converting Commitment to Action”
Speakers: Alan and Linda Slavin
Service Co-Leader: Jovanna Soligo

Service Tech Support: Steph Curtin and Sue Sauve
Piano: Linda Clark
Music: Lorinda Frudd
Mar 7, 2021 · “Commitment Schma-Mitment”
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Meredith Hill

Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Ben Wolfe
Piano: Linda Clark
Music: Jessica Lindeman and Jacob Rodenburg
Feb 28, 2021 · “Systemic Inherent Worth”
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Steph Curtin
Service Tech Support: Sherry Hambly and Lisa Johnson
Piano: Linda Clark
Music: Brass Quintet
Feb 21, 2021 · “A Revolution of Love”
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Barbara Shaw
Service Tech Support: Sherry Hambly and Steph Curtin
Piano: Linda Clark
Music: The Fine Feathered Friends (Sheila Collette, Kate Jarrett and Ben Taylor)
Feb 14, 2021 · “Anti-Racism Work as a Spiritual Practice”
Speaker: Donovan Hayden
Service Co-Leader: Ben Wolfe
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Sherry Hambly
Live Music: Linda Clark
Feb 7, 2021 · “A Faith Worth Failing For” National Service
Organizers: Rev Shana Lynngood, Rev Samaya Oakley
Jan 31, 2021 · “Beloved Community is Us?”
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Ian Attridge
Service Tech Support: Steph Curtin and Sue Sauve
Live Music: Linda Clark
Jan 24, 2021 · “Imagine if Youth Made the Decisions”
Service Leader: Jovanna Soligo
Guest Speaker: Malaika Collette
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin
Music: Lorinda Frudd
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Leader: Ralph Gutkin
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Sherry Hambly
Music: Linda Clark, David Berger, Eileen Vance/Lea Morris, Unitarian Society of Ithaca, NY
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Leader: Steph Curtin
Service Tech Support: Sherry Hambly and Sue Sauve
Music: Linda Clark and Tanah Haney
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Leader: Jovanna Soligo
Service Tech Support: Steph Curtin and Sherry Hambly
Music: Linda Clark, Will Ward and James Taylor
Christmas Eve Candlelight Service · “Wonderful…Everlasting…Peace”
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Leader: Steph Curtin

Readers: Rosana Salvaterra, Jovanna Soligo, Meredith Hill,
Paula Greenwood, Andrew Wilton, Ben Wolfe
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin, Paul King-Fisher
Music: Linda Clark
Dec 20, 2020 · “Going on a Winter Paddle: A Solstice Service”
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Gloria Proctor-Bennett
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Ben Wolfe
Music: Linda Clark and Barb Hilts
Dec 13, 2020 · “Stillness as a Tool”
Speaker: Anne Ryan
Service Co-Leader: Leigh Symonds
Service Tech Support: Tracy Galvin and Sue Sauve
Music: David Berger
Dec 6, 2020 · “Creating Stillness”
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Co-Leader: Rosana Salvaterra
Service Tech Support: Steph Curtin and Ben Robins
Music: Jessica Lindeman, Kate Jarrett and Curtis Dreidger, plus the Occasional Singers
Nov 29, 2020 · “Healing Through Resilience”
Service Leader: Barbara Shaw
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Service Tech Support: Sherry Hambley and Paul King-Fisher
Piano: Linda Clark
Guest Musicians: Jessica Lindeman and Jacob Rodenburg, Kate Jarrett

Nov 22, 2020 · “Transgender Day of Remembrance”
Service Leader: Ian Attridge
Speaker: anya gywnne
Nov 8, 2020 · “Life’s Scars and Traumas”
Service Leader: Ian Attridge
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Nov 1, 2020 · “Healing by Remembering”
Service Leader: Steph Curtin
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Oct 25, 2020 · “Listening When Disagreeing”
Service Leader: Ben Wolfe
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Oct 18, 2020 · “Listening to the Call for Belonging”
Service Leader: Ian Attridge
Speaker: Joelle Favreau
Oct 11, 2020 · “Listening to Receive”
Service Leader: Steph Curtin
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Oct 4, 2020 · “Listening for Goodness”
Service Leader: Ben Wolfe
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Sept 27, 2020 · “The Repenting Butterfly”
Service Leader: Steph Curtin
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Sept 20, 2020 · “Promises Made and Renewed”
Service Leader: Ian Attridge
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Sept 13, 2020 · “How Much Water Is There?”
Service Leader: Ben Wolfe
Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
Sept 6, 2020 · “What Matters Now”
Service Leader and Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
August 23, 2020 · “What About the Elephants?”
Service Leader: Carter Mahoney
Speaker: Leigh Symonds
August 9, 2020 · “Guilt, Ghosts & Goodness”
Service Leader: Meredith Hill
Speaker: Jess Grover
August 2, 2020 · “Braiding Sweetgrass”
Service Leaders & Reflections: Ben Wolfe, Leigh Symonds, Jessica Lindeman
Additional Reflection: Jacob Rodenburg
July 26, 2020 · “Hope is a Thing With Feathers”
Service Leader: Carter Mahoney, Speakers: Erica Nol, Chris Risley
July 19, 2020 · “The Gift of Anger”
Service Leader: Steph Curtin, Speaker: Aukje Byker
July 5, 2020 · “Grief and Gratitude”
Service Leader: Jovanna Soligo, Guest Minister: Rev. Anne Orfald
There is unfortunately no recording of our June 28, 2020 service “What Matters Now,” led by Rev. Julie Stoneberg and Steph Curtin, due to a tech outage. Pictured: Jeannette Morgan participates in a multigenerational ritual during the service.
June 21, 2020 · “Earth’s Beloved”
Service Leaders: Ben Wolfe and Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Guest Minister: Rev. Amy Beltaine
June 14, 2020 · “Beauty as the Path to Compassion”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Co-Leader: Ian Attridge
June 7, 2020 · “The Table Is Set… Or Is It?”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Co-Leader: Jovanna Soligo
May 31, 2020 · “Doorway to a Just Recovery”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Co-Leader: Ben Wolfe · Guest Musician: Tony Turner

(We left in the 3-minute opening slide show, with images of our 10 years of sharing in the 350.org message and the coming ordination of Ben Robins, accompanied by Linda Clark on piano.)
May 24, 2020 · “Door #1, Door #2 or Door #3?”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Co-Leader: Carter Mahoney
On May 17, 2020 we joined with nearly 1,000 UUs across the country in a national online service.
Our local recording of “Spirit of Life” opens the gathering.
May 10, 2020 · “Now What?”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Co-Leader: Paula Greenwood · Guest Reflection: David Kennedy
May 3, 2020 · “Liminal Space”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Co-Leader: Steph Curtin
April 26, 2020 · “Habits, Patterns and Routines”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Co-Leader: Ian Attridge
April 19, 2020 · “Strings and Ties”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Co-Leader: Carter Mahoney
April 12, 2020 · “The Rebirth of Love”
Service Leader: Rev. Julie Stoneberg, Co-Leader: Jovanna Soligo
April 5, 2020 · “We Belong to Mother Earth”
Service Leaders: Ian Attridge and the UFP Indigenous Allies Working Group
March 29, 2020 · “Where Do I Turn”
Service Co-Leader: Steph Curtin, Speaker: Rev. Julie Stoneberg
March 22, 2020 · “Uncertainty, Doubt and Wisdom”
Service Leader: Ben Wolfe, Speaker: Rev. Stephen Atkinson
March 15, 2020 · “We’re All In This Together”
Service Leader: Jovanna Soligo, Speaker: Ben Robins